Zu Hauptinhalt springen
Startseite UR

Lehrstuhlinhaber

Professor Dr. Gerrit Manssen

Bild Manssen Nov 2010 - 1

Gebäude RW(L), Zi. 2.19
Telefon 0941 943 - 3255
Telefax 0941 943 - 3257

E-Mail: gerrit.manssen@jura.uni-regensburg.de


Lebenslauf (Curriculum Vitae)


deutsch

Geboren am 12.09.1959 in Leer/Ostfriesland
Schulausbildung
1966-1969 Hoheellernschule Leer (Grundschule)
1969-1978 Ubbo-Emmius-Gymnasium Leer
1978 Abitur
Berufsausbildung
1978-1980

Ausbildung zum Bankkaufmann bei der Deutschen Bank AG, Filiale Leer

1980 Prüfung vor der IHK Emden
Studium
1980-1982 Studium der Rechtswissenschaft, Universität Regensburg
1982 Aufnahme in die Studienstiftung des Deutschen Volkes
1982-1983 Studium der Rechtswissenschaft, Universität Genf, als Stipendiat des DAAD
1983-1986 Studium der Rechtswissenschaft, Universität Regensburg
1985 Studentische Hilfskraft am Lehrstuhl von Prof. Dr. Udo Steiner, Universität Regensburg
Jan. 1986 Erste Juristische Staatsprüfung
Vorbereitungsdienst
1986-1989 Rechtsreferendar im Bereich des OLG Nürnberg, Wahlstation beim BayVGH in München
März 1989 Zweite Juristische Staatsprüfung
Assistententätigkeit
1989-1993 Assistent am Lehrstuhl von Prof. Dr. Udo Steiner, Universität Regensburg
1990 Promotion zum Dr. iur.
1993 Vertreter der wissenschaftlichen Mitarbeiter im Fakultätsrat
1993 Habilitation
1993 Erteilung der Venia legendi für die Fächer Staats-, Verwaltungs- und Sozialrecht 
Akademische Tätigkeit
WS 1993/94 Vertretung einer Professur für Öffentliches Recht an der Westfälischen Wilhelms-Universität Münster
01.04.1994 Ernennung zum Universitätsprofessor an der Ernst-Moritz-Arndt Universität Greifswald, dort Übernahme des Lehrstuhls für Öffentliches Recht, insbesondere Finanz- und Steuerrecht
1994-1996 Mitglied des Fakultätsrates
seit 1994 Mitglied in verschiedenen Berufungskommissionen
1994-1996 Mitglied der Senatskommission für Forschungsangelegenheiten
1994-1996 Mitglied der Strukturkommission Betriebswirtschaftslehre
WS 1995/96 und SS 1996 Prodekan der Fakultät
01.05.1997 Übernahme des Lehrstuhls für Öffentliches Recht, insbesondere deutsches und europäisches Verwaltungsrecht an der Juristischen Fakultät der Universität Regensburg
seit Okt. 1997 Mitglied des Fakultätsrates
01.04.1999-30.09.2000 Prodekan der Fakultät
01.10.2000-30.09.2002 Dekan der Fakultät
seit 2002 Mitglied der Forschungsstelle "Recht der Informationsgesellschaft"
01.10.2004-30.09.2007 Mitglied im Senat der Universität Regensburg
seit 2010 Mitglied im Forschungsverbund "Immobilien und Kapitalmärkte"
seit Okt. 2011 Mitglied des Instituts für Immobilienwirtschaft
seit Okt. 2012 Mitglied der Kommission zur Untersuchung von Vorwürfen wissenschaftlichen Fehlverhaltens
Richterliche Tätigkeit
01.02.1996-30.04.1997 Richter am Oberverwaltungsgericht auf Lebenszeit im zweiten Hauptamt am OVG Greifswald
Ehrenämter
1996-1997 Stellvertretender Vorsitzender der Juristischen Studiengesellschaft Vorpommern
1996 Mitglied einer Kommission zur Vereinfachung des Bauordnungsrechts beim Ministerium für Bau, Landesentwicklung und Umwelt, Schwerin
1997-2001 Vorsitzender der Schiedsstelle zur Festsetzung der Krankenhauspflegesätze in Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
1997-2001 Stellvertretender Vorsitzender der Schiedsstelle nach § 114 SGB V in Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
1997-2000 Vorsitzender des Schiedsamtes zur Festsetzung der kassenärztlichen Vergütungen in Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
01.06.2000-30.09.2004 Vorsitzender der Schiedsstelle für die Festsetzung der Krankenhauspflegesätze in Hamburg
März 2002-Dez. 2013 Vorsitzender der Schiedsstelle für die Festsetzung der Krankenhauspflegesätze in Berlin
Ehrungen
1990 Verleihung des Förderpreises des Fürstlichen Hauses Thurn und Taxis
1990 Verleihung des Kulturförderpreises der Energieversorgung Ostbayern
Mai 2011 Verleihung der Medaille der Universität Wroclaw (Breslau) anlässlich der 65-Jahr-Feier für hervorragende Verdienste um die Förderung der Zusammenarbeit zwischen der Fakultät für Rechtswissenschaft der Universität Regensburg und der Fakultät für Rechts-, Verwaltungs- und Wirtschaftswissenschaften der Universität Wroclaw

 

english

Date and place of birth

12.09.1959 in Leer/East Frisia
Education
1966-1969 Hoheellernschule Leer (primary school)
1969-1978 Ubbo-Emmius-Gymnasium Leer (grammar school)
1978 Abitur (A levels equivalent)
Professional training
1978-1980

Bank clerk training at the Leer branch of the Deutsche Bank AG

1980 Examination before the Chamber of Commerce, Emden
University studies
1980-1982 Law studies at the University of Regensburg
1982 Admission to the German National Academic Foundation
1982-1983 Law studies at the University of Geneva as a DAAD (German Academic Exchange Service) scholar
1983-1986 Law studies at the University of Regensburg
1985 Student assistant at the chair of Prof. Dr. Udo Steiner, University of Regensburg
Jan. 1986 First State Examination
Legal traineeship
1986-1989 Trainee lawyer at the Higher Regional Court of Nuremberg, elective Placement at the Bavarian Administrative High Court in Munich
Mar. 1989 Second State Examination
Academic assistant positions
1989-1993 Research assistant at the chair of Prof. Dr. Udo Steiner, University of Regensburg
1990 Doctorate award (Dr. iur.)
1993 Representative of the academic staff in the Faculty Board
1993 Habilitation (post-doctoral qualification Thesis)
1993 Grant of licence to teach for the subjects constitutional, administrative and social law
Academic positions
Winter semester 1993/94 Substitution of a professorship for Public law at the University of Münster (WWU Münster)
01.04.1994 Appointment as university Professor at the Ernst Moritz Arndt University Greifswald, taking over the chair of Public law, in particular Financial and Tax law
1994-1996 Member of the Faculty Board
since 1994 Member of various review boards 
1994-1996 Member of the Senate Research Committee
1994-1996 Member of the Structure Committee for Business Administration
Winter semester 1995/96 and summer semester 1996 Vice Dean
01.05.1997 Taking over of the chair of Public law, in particular German and European Administrative law at the Law Faculty of the University of Regensburg
since Oct. 1997 Member of the Faculty Board
01.04.1999-30.09.2000 Vice Dean
01.10.2000-30.09.2002 Dean
since 2002 Member of the research unit "Law of the Information Society"
01.10.2004-30.09.2007 Member of the Senate of the University of Regensburg
since 2010 Member of the research alliance "Real Estate and Capital Markets"
since Oct. 2011 Member of the International Real Estate Business School at the University of Regensburg
since Oct. 2012 Member of the Committee on Academic Misconduct
Judicial activity
01.02.1996-30.04.1997 Judge at the High Administrative Court Greifswald
Honorary positions
1996-1997 Vice Chairman of the Western Pomerania Law
Association
1996 Member of a committee on the simplification of the construction law at the Ministry of Construction, Regional Development and the Environment, Schwerin
1997-2001 Chairman of the Arbitration Board on Hospital Funding in Mecklenburg-Western Pommerania
1997-2001 Vice Chairman of the Arbitration  Board of pursuant to Sect.114 SGB V (Social Security Code) in Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
1997-2000 Chairman of the Arbitration Board on Doctors' Fees in Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
01.06.2000-30.09.2004 Chairman of the Arbitration Board on Hospital Funding in Hamburg
Mar. 2002-Dec. 2013 Chairman of the Arbitration Board on Hospital Fundung in Berlin
Awards
1990 Sponsorship Award of the Princely House of Thurn and Taxis
1990 Cultural Sponsorhip Award of the Eastern Bavarian Power Utilities
May 2011

Award of the Medal of the University of Wrocław (Poland) in acknowledgement of rendering great service to the cooperation of the Law Faculty of the University of Regensburg and the Faculty of Law, Administration and Economics of the University of Wrocław.

français

Né le

12.09.1959 à Leer/Frisonie Orientale
Formation scolaire
1966-1969 Hoheellernschule Leer (école primaire)
1969-1978 Ubbo-Emmius-Gymnasium Leer (lycée)
1978 Baccalauréat
Formation professionelle
1978-1980

Formation d'employé de Banque auprès la Deutsche Bank AG, succursale Leer

1980 Examen devant la C. C. I. d'Emden
Études universitaires
1980-1982 Études de droit à l'université de Ratisbonne
1982 Admission à la Fondation d'Études du Peuple Allemand
1982-1983 Études de droit à l'université de Genève comme boursier de l'Office Allemand des Echanges Universitaires (DAAD)
1983-1986 Études en droit à l'université de Ratisbonne
1985 Assistant étudiant à la chaire de Prof. Dr. Udo Steiner, université de Ratisbonne
Jan. 1986 Premier examen d'État
Stage
1986-1989 Stagiaire au Tribunal Régional Supérieur de Nuremberg, stage électif auprès de la Cour administrative de Bavière à Munich
Mar. 1989 Second examen d'État
Activités d'assistant de recherche
1989-1993 Assstant de rechere à la chaire de Prof. Dr. Udo Steiner, université de Ratisbonne
1990 Doctorat (Dr. iur.)
1993 Représentant du personnel scientifique au Conseil de la faculté
1993 Agrégation
1993 Autorisation d'enseignement supérieur en qualite de professeur universitaire (Venia legendi) pour les matières « Droit constitutionnel, droit administratif et droit social»
Activités d'enseignant universitaire
Semestre d'hiver 1993/94 Suppléance d'un professorat de droit public à l'université de Münster (WWU)
01.04.1994 Désignation comme professeur d'université à l'université de Greifswald, prise en Charge de la chaire de Droit public, en particulier droit financier et fiscal 
1994-1996 Membre du Conseil de la faculté
depuis 1994 Membre de plusieurs commissions de désignation
1994-1996 Membre de la commission du Sénat chargée des affaires de recherche
1994-1996 Membre de la commission chargée des affaires de gestion
Semestre d'hiver 1995/96 et semestre d'été 1996 Vice-doyen
01.05.1997 Prise en Charge de la chaire de Droit public, en particulier droit administratif allemand et européen à la faculté de droit de l'université de Ratisbonne
depuis Oct. 1997 Membre du Conseil de la faculté
01.04.1999-30.09.2000 Vice-doyen
01.10.2000-30.09.2002 Doyen
depuis 2002 Membre du groupe de recherches "Droit de la société de l'information"
01.10.2004-30.09.2007 Membre du Sénat de l'université de Ratisbonne
depuis 2010 Membre du groupe de recherches "Immeubles et marché financier"
depuis Oct. 2011 Membre de "International Real Estate Business School" à l'université de Ratisbonne
depuis Oct. 2012 Membre de la commission chargée des fraudes scientifiques
Fonction judiciare
01.02.1996-30.04.1997 Juge auprès de la Cour administrative de Greifswald
Fonctions honorifiques
1996-1997 Vice-président de l'Association des études de droit de la Poméranie Occidentale
1996 Membre d'une commission chargée de la simplification du droit relatif aux constructions auprès du Ministère de la construction, du développement régional et de l'environnement à Schwerin
1997-2001 Président du bureau d’arbitrage pour la fixation des tarifs d’hospitalisation en Mecklembourg-Poméranie Occidentale
1997-2001 Vice-président du bureau d’arbitrage selon § 114 SGB (code de la sécurité sociale) V en Mecklembourg-Poméranie Occidentale
1997-2000 Président du bureau d’arbitrage pour la fixation des rémunérations des médecins de caisse en Mecklembourg-Poméranie Occidental
01.06.2000-30.09.2004 Président du bureau d’arbitrage pour la fixation des tarifs d’hospitalisation à Hambourg
Mar. 2002-Dec. 2013 Président du bureau d’arbitrage pour la fixation des tarifs d’hospitalisation à Berlin
Distinctions
1990 Prix de promotion culturelle de la Maison Princière de Thurn und Taxis
1990 Prix de promotion culturelle de l’établissement d’approvisionnement d'énergie de la Bavière Orientale
Mai 2011

Medaille de l'université de Wrocław (Polonie) pour les merites en matière de la cooperation de la faculté de droit de l'université de Ratisbonne avec  la faculté de droit, d'administration et d'économie de l'université de Wrocław

  1. Fakultät für Rechtswissenschaft
  2. Öffentliches Recht

Prof. Dr. Gerrit Manssen

Lehrstuhl für Öffentliches Recht, insbesondere deutsches und europäisches Verwaltungsrecht

Hp1

Sekretariat
Telefon 0941 943 - 3256
Telefax 0941 943 - 3257
E-Mail